Return

british columbia

Skeena—Bulkley Valley

forty-fourth general election 2021 — Poll-by-poll results
Polling station Number of ballots for Rejected ballots Total votes Electors on lists
No. Name Taylor Bachrach

NDP-New Democratic Party
Jody Craven

People's Party - PPC
Lakhwinder Jhaj

Liberal
Claire Rattee

Conservative
Rod Taylor

Christian Heritage Party
Adeana Young

Green Party
1 Atlin 63 13 36 61 3 4 2 182 382
2 Good Hope Lake 2 2 5 11 1 0 0 21 69
3 Lower Post 8 1 14 2 0 0 0 25 49
4 Dease Lake 27 6 11 21 3 3 0 71 307
5 Telegraph Creek 43 2 5 7 1 4 0 62 178
6 Iskut 32 1 2 7 3 0 0 45 226
7 Stewart 28 12 11 81 0 2 0 134 428
8 Greenville 115 3 11 2 1 6 0 138 314
9 Port Clements 71 15 16 34 0 15 0 151 304
10 Gingolx 68 5 7 3 0 5 0 88 310
11 Masset 1 82 0 0 4 0 38 1 125 482
12 Gitwinksihlkw 55 0 3 2 1 2 0 63 130
13 Aiyansh
Merged with No. 14
17
14 New Aiyansh 53 3 3 3 1 3 0 66 250
15 Aiyansh 85 2 7 10 1 1 0 106 312
16 Masset 80 4 6 26 3 21 1 141 419
17 Masset 73 8 16 27 1 29 4 158 417
18 Lax Kw'alaams 119 4 8 6 1 8 4 150 419
19 Kitimat-Stikine B 56 8 7 17 0 12 0 100 192
20 Gitanyow 1 45 3 6 2 1 5 0 62 254
21 Metlakatla 21 2 1 1 1 3 0 29 53
22 Fort Babine 14 3 5 1 0 2 0 25 44
23 Kispiox 1 94 0 6 2 2 9 1 114 439
24 Dodge Cove 14 2 3 5 0 1 0 25 40
25 Glen Vowell 50 5 1 1 0 2 1 60 161
26 Prince Rupert 55 8 8 26 0 9 0 106 495
27 Prince Rupert 67 7 14 45 0 4 0 137 495
28 Prince Rupert 63 7 3 36 0 5 0 114 472
29 Prince Rupert 56 6 24 52 0 5 0 143 543
30 Prince Rupert 74 5 6 12 1 3 0 101 442
31 Prince Rupert 54 5 8 38 0 5 0 110 405
32 Prince Rupert 47 9 9 34 1 8 0 108 529
33 Prince Rupert 74 5 11 31 0 8 0 129 492
34 Prince Rupert 87 12 20 30 0 2 0 151 509
35 Prince Rupert 77 4 6 31 3 8 0 129 451
36 Prince Rupert 71 6 11 30 2 7 1 128 461
37 Prince Rupert 40 4 5 7 3 6 0 65 420
38 Prince Rupert 61 5 9 14 1 5 0 95 411
39 Prince Rupert 50 5 7 32 0 4 0 98 346
40 Prince Rupert 46 7 1 16 1 1 0 72 314
41 Prince Rupert 55 4 6 32 2 7 1 107 449
42 Prince Rupert 55 5 10 27 4 2 2 105 400
43 Prince Rupert 69 0 10 24 2 1 2 108 431
44 Prince Rupert 55 8 7 24 1 5 0 100 380
45 Prince Rupert 42 4 7 48 0 6 1 108 377
46 Prince Rupert 53 6 11 34 0 7 1 112 424
47 Hazelton 52 10 2 16 1 3 0 84 295
48 Hazelton 65 4 0 8 2 5 0 84 238
49 Hazelton 57 9 6 11 3 7 0 93 265
50 Two Mile 30 8 1 18 0 2 0 59 220
51 Gitwangak 1 124 2 1 9 1 1 1 139 419
52 Rosswood 26 7 7 23 2 5 1 71 139
53 Oona River
Merged with No. 40
10
54 Gitwangak 1 44 7 23 35 2 10 0 121 250
55 Port Edward 89 11 15 54 2 6 0 177 393
56 Gitsegukla 1 108 2 6 5 0 9 0 130 341
57 Skidegate 1 119 4 16 4 1 22 2 168 589
58 Queen Charlotte City 52 0 5 8 1 10 1 77 253
59 Queen Charlotte 103 4 17 17 2 23 1 167 546
60 South Hazelton 26 11 8 22 0 6 0 73 312
61 New Hazelton 52 3 9 21 3 0 0 88 326
62 New Hazelton 58 4 6 17 2 9 0 96 383
63 Terrace 81 14 22 88 4 8 0 217 507
64 Terrace 78 7 5 82 7 7 0 186 450
65 Terrace 109 12 11 93 2 2 1 230 639
66 Terrace 72 4 16 64 3 5 0 164 528
67 Terrace 81 5 18 58 1 1 0 164 480
68 Terrace 66 13 9 58 3 5 0 154 434
69 Moricetown 1 147 4 11 16 9 13 0 200 480
70 Takla Landing 23 2 2 0 1 2 0 30 151
71 Kitsumkaylum 1 126 6 8 19 2 5 0 166 374
72 Sandspit 79 9 15 42 0 19 0 164 258
73 Terrace 104 14 13 104 3 6 1 245 540
74 Terrace 70 6 24 67 2 7 1 177 503
75 Terrace 68 9 14 51 3 6 0 151 465
76 Terrace 69 9 14 30 3 5 2 132 437
77 Terrace 69 7 21 36 1 12 1 147 490
78 Terrace 46 8 17 37 0 3 0 111 434
79 Terrace 57 9 15 36 7 5 0 129 431
80 Terrace 76 9 13 47 2 3 2 152 458
81 Kitkatla 43 0 4 2 0 2 3 54 228
82 Terrace 63 12 12 49 3 6 0 145 436
83 Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1) 82 12 12 48 2 1 1 158 486
84 Terrace 67 2 11 21 0 1 0 102 356
85 Terrace 53 11 10 33 2 1 1 111 429
86 Terrace 47 8 8 37 0 1 1 102 345
87 Terrace 59 18 13 60 2 1 0 153 429
88 Bulkley-Nechako A 55 18 8 53 13 5 0 152 354
89 Thornhill 63 16 12 67 2 6 0 166 325
90 Thornhill 63 9 9 46 3 9 0 139 462
91 Thornhill 52 9 24 45 0 6 1 137 467
92 Thornhill 52 14 10 63 2 5 0 146 445
93 Thornhill 53 4 7 63 1 4 0 132 344
94 Kulspai 6 44 7 12 29 1 0 0 93 353
95 Thornhill 43 16 5 54 1 0 0 119 301
96 Thornhill 47 12 3 65 4 2 0 133 344
97 Terrace 47 15 12 74 1 9 0 158 471
98 Thornhill 63 13 10 72 2 8 1 169 449
99 Evelyn 42 23 4 70 13 8 0 160 538
100 Bulkley-Nechako A 50 7 3 89 11 5 0 165 505
101 Bulkley-Nechako A 51 12 8 55 1 3 1 131 475
102 Smithers 42 8 3 43 5 6 0 107 462
103 Bulkley-Nechako A 45 9 13 89 8 7 0 171 570
104 Smithers 54 8 5 56 4 7 0 134 510
105 Smithers 51 7 13 66 5 3 0 145 519
106 Smithers 78 5 10 44 2 8 0 147 489
107 Smithers 86 5 9 43 3 8 0 154 564
108 Bulkley-Nechako A 46 17 7 59 21 9 0 159 518
109 Smithers 57 6 7 38 6 3 1 118 500
110 Bulkley-Nechako A 52 7 6 52 9 6 0 132 506
111 Usk 95 14 16 41 3 5 0 174 438
112 Germansen Landing 11 3 1 18 1 1 1 36 46
113 Lakelse Lake 29 9 10 73 0 4 1 126 263
114 Kitimat 56 4 18 67 2 2 0 149 523
115 Kitimat 44 3 6 65 0 5 0 123 383
116 Kitimat 59 10 17 52 0 3 2 143 424
117 Kitimat 56 14 8 58 1 4 0 141 432
118 Kitimat 49 11 20 82 4 6 3 175 452
119 Kitimat 76 11 23 83 8 2 0 203 509
120 Kitimat 47 9 16 69 0 3 3 147 478
121 Kitimat 50 8 9 67 1 3 2 140 431
122 Bulkley-Nechako A 26 9 0 56 11 5 0 107 426
123 Telkwa 44 16 13 81 22 6 0 182 616
124 Telkwa 58 19 11 118 12 6 0 224 529
125 Telkwa 63 17 10 97 16 8 2 213 489
126 Telkwa 44 19 8 71 6 5 0 153 360
127 Round Lake 48 10 1 84 14 4 2 163 491
128 Kitimat 53 18 7 99 4 2 2 185 500
129 Kitimat 51 4 6 61 0 0 2 124 431
130 Kitimat 45 4 15 50 1 2 0 117 443
131 Kitimat 46 11 11 57 2 5 0 132 510
132 Kitimat 50 6 18 86 1 2 1 164 622
133 Kitamaat Village 135 3 13 5 0 6 1 163 426
134 Tlell 63 5 4 14 1 12 0 99 201
135 Granisle 63 18 31 83 2 8 1 206 401
136 Houston 17 10 6 69 0 4 0 106 360
137 Houston 27 9 8 88 5 7 1 145 330
138 Houston 24 8 5 46 0 1 1 85 328
139 Houston 18 8 7 85 13 1 0 132 157
140 Houston
Merged with No. 139
296
141 Houston 15 7 13 61 2 0 0 98 364
142 Houston 19 9 10 53 1 1 0 93 321
143 Houston
Merged with No. 139
85
144 Houston 17 8 14 49 5 3 0 96 450
145 Burns Lake 41 10 4 41 1 1 1 99 355
146 Burns Lake 55 8 6 48 2 4 0 123 464
147 Burns Lake 105 4 21 31 1 4 0 166 455
148 Burns Lake 39 5 7 35 2 3 1 92 347
149 Burns Lake 35 3 10 43 1 2 0 94 292
150 Burns Lake 42 8 3 39 0 2 0 94 318
151 Burns Lake 25 9 5 58 1 4 0 102 379
152 Topley 37 10 13 82 3 7 8 160 371
153 Hartley Bay 36 1 0 0 0 0 0 37 82
154 Decker Lake 53 19 12 83 3 2 0 172 413
155 Tachie 47 7 8 1 3 2 0 68 147
156 Yekooche 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 5 10
157 Noralee 13 4 6 35 0 3 0 61 115
158 Wistaria 3 0 0 14 5 2 0 24 31
159 François Lake 49 13 16 97 5 7 1 188 445
160 Fort St. James 32 15 10 37 4 4 0 102 424
161 Fort St. James 45 17 17 55 3 4 2 143 414
162 Fort St. James 48 9 11 36 0 4 1 109 310
163 Fort St. James 29 14 7 21 0 6 1 78 311
164 Fort St. James 24 4 9 13 2 3 1 56 256
165 Fort St. James 22 6 11 18 0 0 0 57 384
166 Fort St. James 52 9 14 22 0 5 0 102 510
167 Fort St. James 18 9 6 15 0 3 0 51 243
168 Endako 13 11 1 34 4 1 0 64 206
169 Southbank 21 13 7 39 2 3 0 85 242
170 Fraser Lake 26 7 11 34 0 2 0 80 271
171 Fraser Lake 30 14 7 30 0 2 1 84 336
172 Fraser Lake 21 3 6 20 4 2 1 57 255
173 Fraser Lake 46 10 7 43 2 7 0 115 368
174 Glenannan 14 6 4 18 1 3 0 46 133
175 Grassy Plains 35 20 15 88 0 4 1 163 307
176 Klemtu 37 1 1 9 0 3 0 51 181
177 Fort Fraser 17 21 12 53 1 2 1 107 221
178 Fort Fraser 50 54 18 81 4 8 0 215 514
179 Ocean Falls 1 3 2 5 0 0 0 11 33
180 Bella Bella 1 68 0 11 11 0 6 0 96 477
181 Bella Bella 1 74 0 5 2 1 5 0 87 337
182A Bella Coola 1 77 8 3 5 0 1 0 94 373
182B Bella Coola 1
Merged with No. 183
306
183 Bella Coola 76 16 3 8 0 7 1 111 90
184 Bella Coola 52 24 7 22 1 11 0 117 233
185 Shearwater 12 0 9 9 0 3 0 33 73
186 Hagensborg 53 27 7 28 3 10 0 128 283
187 Hagensborg 59 24 8 16 1 13 1 122 258
500 Mobile poll
Merged with No. 46
1
501 Mobile poll 5 1 2 2 1 1 2 14 21
502 Mobile poll 4 0 1 1 1 2 0 9 11
503 Mobile poll
Results combined with no. 509
3
504 Mobile poll 7 0 7 2 0 0 0 16 48
505 Mobile poll 4 2 5 0 3 0 1 15 20
506 Terrace
Merged with No. 87
35
507 Terrace
Merged with No. 87
20
508 Mobile poll
Electors voted by special ballot in Group 2.
0
509 Mobile poll 10 0 9 8 3 2 3 35 1
510 Mobile poll
Results combined with no. 509
22
511 Mobile poll
Results combined with no. 509
17
512 Mobile poll
Electors voted by special ballot in Group 2.
10
513 Mobile poll
Electors voted by special ballot in Group 2.
10
514 Mobile poll 4 3 3 3 2 1 0 16 23
515* Mobile poll 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 2
516 Mobile poll 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 8 12
Subtotal 9,794 1,536 1,749 7,227 455 954 99 21,814 68,004
Advance polling stations
600 Atlin 27 10 7 58 0 3 0 105 ...
601 Dease Lake 5 0 5 7 1 2 0 20 ...
602 Stewart 11 14 10 80 5 1 1 122 ...
603 Aiyansh 47 0 2 4 1 4 1 59 ...
604 Hazelton 76 6 6 44 4 17 0 153 ...
605 Hazelton 156 34 15 100 16 20 1 342 ...
606 Bulkley-Nechako A 279 76 26 428 32 22 5 868 ...
607 Smithers 369 74 40 443 41 28 7 1,002 ...
608 Fort St. James 219 124 79 223 8 19 1 673 ...
609 Fraser Lake 168 94 49 292 11 13 2 629 ...
610 Burns Lake 237 96 65 604 22 18 7 1,049 ...
611 Houston 137 86 64 528 30 17 10 872 ...
612 Telkwa 290 88 32 481 46 19 0 956 ...
613 Terrace 257 100 63 353 23 23 1 820 ...
614 Terrace 520 68 84 448 19 22 5 1,166 ...
615 Terrace 412 100 104 365 8 11 3 1,003 ...
616 Kitimat 283 52 63 265 7 15 4 689 ...
617 Kitimat 273 51 46 244 6 8 4 632 ...
618 Prince Rupert 358 49 56 202 9 27 4 705 ...
619 Prince Rupert 338 43 52 189 5 9 0 636 ...
620 Masset 89 5 17 32 0 24 2 169 ...
621 Queen Charlotte 210 7 19 15 0 25 0 276 ...
622 Prince Rupert 229 40 44 135 6 17 0 471 ...
623 Bella Bella 59 2 9 2 0 6 2 80 ...
624 Hagensborg 101 12 8 39 2 12 0 174 ...
Subtotal 5,150 1,231 965 5,581 302 382 60 13,671 ...
Votes under Special Voting Rules
Group 1** 165 24 37 130 2 19 15 392 84
Group 2*** 812 97 115 575 38 51 19 1,707 ...
Subtotal 977 121 152 705 40 70 34 2,099 84
* Some electors were data captured at their previous address, their mailing address, or an address associated with a different polling division, instead of at the address where they resided or the polling station where they voted on polling day.
** Includes Canadian citizens residing outside Canada, members of the Canadian Armed Forces who voted at military polls, incarcerated electors and Canadian citizens residing in Canada who voted by special ballot outside their electoral districts. "Electors on lists" includes only Canadian citizens residing outside Canada and incarcerated electors.
*** Includes Canadian citizens residing in Canada who voted by special ballot inside their electoral districts.
Totals 15,921 2,888 2,866 13,513 797 1,406 193 37,584 68,088
Percentage of valid ballots 42.6 7.7 7.7 36.1 2.1 3.8 ... ... ...
Population (2016): 88,920
Total number of polling stations (without voided, merged and combined polling stations): 222
Elected candidate: Taylor Bachrach (NDP-New Democratic Party)