Federal Election
Monday, October 21

Vote on campus

Voting on select campuses took place from October 5 to October 9.

You can still vote at your assigned polling station on election day. To find your polling station, check your voter information card or use our Voter Information Service.


All campus voting locations

Newfoundland and Labrador

Name of campus AddressOpening hoursAccessibility
Memorial University St. John's Campus — University Centre, Suite UC‑2001
1 Arctic Avenue
St. John's A1C 5S7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Prince Edward Island

Name of campus AddressOpening hours Accessibility
Holland College Centre for Applied Science and Technology — Boardroom
300 Kent Street
Charlottetown C1A 4Z1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Prince Edward Island Bill and Denise Andrew Hall — Room 142
550 University Avenue Charlottetown C1A 4P3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Nova Scotia

Name of campus Address Opening hours Accessibility
St. Francis Xavier University Charles V. Keating Millennium Centre — Hospitality Suite
1100 Convocation Boulevard
Antigonish B2G 2W5
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Dalhousie University Dalhousie Student Union Building — Council Chambers, Room 303
6136 University Avenue
Halifax B3H 4J2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Saint Mary's University Patrick Power Library — LI135
923 Robie Street
Halifax B3H 3C3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of King's College New Academic Building — G. Peter Wilson Room
6350 Coburg Road
Halifax B3H 2A1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 2
Acadia University Acadian Student Union Building — Michener Lounge
15 Horton Avenue
Wolfville B4P 2R5
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

New Brunswick

Name of campus AddressOpening hours Accessibility
St. Thomas University Sir James Dunn Hall — Cafeteria/Lounge area
67 Dineen Drive
Fredericton E3B 5G3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Moncton Centre étudiant, salle de conférence B‑149
19 Antonine-Maillet Avenue
Moncton E1A 3E9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of New Brunswick Student Union Building — Upper Atrium of Dining Hall
21 Pacey Drive
Fredericton E3B 5A3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Quebec

Name of campus AddressOpening hours Accessibility
Cégep de Sainte-Foy Dégagement de l'aile A
2410 Sainte-Foy Road
Québec G1V 1T3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Cégep de Sherbrooke Salle l'ArtiShow — Local 6-21-108
475 du Cégep Street
Sherbrooke J1E 4K1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Cégep du Vieux-Montréal Entrance Hall
255 Ontario Street East
Montréal H2X 1X6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit Room B105
945 de Chambly Road
Longueuil J4H 3M6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Cégep Garneau Salle Agora
1660 de l'Entente Boulevard
Québec G1S 4S3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Cégep Marie-Victorin Pavillon central — C-108
7000 Marie-Victorin Street
Montréal H1G 2J6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert Campus — Suite F-239
900 Riverside Street
Montréal J4P 3P2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Collège Ahuntsic Pavillon Saint-Ignace — Cafeteria Block G, Local G‑1510
9055 Saint-Hubert Street
Montréal H2M 1Y7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Collège de Maisonneuve salle d'exposition — B-2209
2701 Nicolet Street
Montréal H1X 2A2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Collège Lionel-Groulx Salle Stratégique — L203 and L205
100 Duquet Street
Sainte-Thérèse J7E 3G6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10 p.m.
Footnote 1
Collège Montmorency Agora
475 de l'Avenir Boulevard
Laval H7N 5H9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Concordia University Loyola Campus — Jesuit Hall Conference Centre, RF Atrium
7141 Sherbrooke Street West
Montréal H4B 1R6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Concordia University Sir George Williams Campus — J.W. McConnell Buidling, LB Atrium
1400 de Maisonneuve Boulevard West
Montréal H3G 1M8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Dawson College Upper Atrium — Conrod's
4001 de Maisonneuve Boulevard West
Westmount H3Z 3G4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
École de technologie supérieure Pavillon B
1111 Notre-Dame Street West
Montréal H3C 6M8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
École Polytechnique de Montréal Galerie Roland — B600.16
2500 de Polytechnique Road
Montréal H3T 1J4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
HEC Montréal Tata Communications Room
3000 de la Côte-Ste-Catherine Road
Montréal H3T 2A7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
John Abbott College Casgrain Building — Student Lounge, Room 187
21275 Lakeshore Street

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue
H9X 3L9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
McGill University * La Citadelle — 3rd Floor Conference Rooms 303 and 304
410 Sherbrooke Street West
Montréal H3A 1B3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
McGill University * New Residence Hall — Second Dining Room
3625 du Parc Avenue
Montréal H2X 3P8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
McGill University Our Lady of Salette Church — Fourth Floor
3535 du Parc Avenue
Montréal H2X 2H8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université de Montréal CEPSUM - Foyer des étudiants, Section 3
2100 Édouard-Montpetit Boulevard
Montréal H3T 1J4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université de Montréal Pavillon 3200 — Jean Brillant — Cafeteria, B2294
3200 Jean-Brillant Street
Montréal H3T 1N8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université de Sherbrooke Campus de Longueuil — 4655 (4th floor)
150 Charles-Le Moyne Place, Suite 200
Longueuil J4K 0A8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université de Sherbrooke Pavillon B5 — Rooms 3002—3004
2500 de l'Université Boulevard
Sherbrooke J1K 2R1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (UQAC) Pavillon Alphonse-Desjardins — H2-1020
555 Université Boulevard
Chicoutimi G7H 2B1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM) Campus de Montréal — Pavillon Judith-Jasmin, Basilaire, J -2850
1495 Saint-Denis Street
Montréal H2L 2C4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université du Québec à Rimouski (Lévis Campus) Campus de Lévis — Salon étudiant (Aquarium)
1595 Alphonse-Desjardins Boulevard
Lévis G6V 0A6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université du Québec en Outaouais (UQO) Pavillon Alexandre-Taché — Espace Robert Renaud, Local CS070
283 Alexandre-Taché Boulevard
Gatineau J9A 1L8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université du Québec en Outaouais (UQO) Pavillon Lucien-Brault — Agora 8, B0116
101 Saint-Jean-Bosco Street
Gatineau J8Y 3G5
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université du Québec à Rimouski (UQAR) Campus de Rimouski —Local J-205
300 des Ursulines Allée
Rimouski G5L 3A1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Universitité du Québec à Trois‑Rivières (UQTR) Pavillon Ringuet — Atrium — A-1090-B
3351 des Forges Boulevard
Trois-Rivières G8Z 4M3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Université Laval Pavillon Alphonse-Desjardins — Espace Jardin
2325 de l'Université Street
Québec G1V 0A6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Vanier College Boardroom F-216
821 Sainte-Croix Avenue
Saint-Laurent H4L 3X9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

* Restricted to students, faculty and staff of the campus

Top of page

Ontario

Name of campus AddressOpening hoursAccessibility
Algonquin College D Building — Salon A
1385 Woodroffe Avenue
Ottawa K2G 1V8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Brock University Mackenzie Chown Complex — Pond Inlet
1812 Sir Isaac Brock Way
St. Catharines L2S 3A1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Carleton University Residence Commons — Fenn Lounge
1125 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa K1S 5B6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Carleton University Unicentre — Galleria
1125 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa K1S 5B6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Centennial College Progress Campus — Student Centre, 1st Floor
941 Progress Avenue
Scarborough M1G 3T8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Conestoga College Doon Campus — Student Recreation Centre, Activity Room A and B
299 Doon Valley Drive
Kitchener N2G 4M4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Confederation College Sibley Hall Residence — Activity Room
960 William Street
Thunder Bay P7C 4W1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Fanshawe College London Campus — M3001 Lounge
1001 Fanshawe College Boulevard
London N5Y 5R6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Fleming College Sutherland Campus — Main Lobby
599 Brealey Drive
Peterborough K9J 7B1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
George Brown College St. James Campus — Main Building, Quiet Lounge
200 King Street East
Toronto M5A 3W8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Georgian College Barrie Campus — Student Service Centre, Foyer C
1 Georgian Drive
Barrie L4M 3X9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–5 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Humber College Lakeshore Campus — Building A, Room A107
3199 Lakeshore Blvd West
Etobicoke M8V 1K8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Humber College North Campus — Boardroom B101
205 Humber College Boulevard
Etobicoke M9W 5L7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–5 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–3 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–8 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–8 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–8 p.m.
Footnote 1
Kenjgewin Teg Educational Institute Classroom — Off main entrance foyer
374 ON-551 Highway
M'Chigeeng P0P 1G0
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
Footnote 1
La Cité Pavillon H — H-2320 / H-2330
801 Aviation Parkway
Ottawa K1K 4R3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Lakehead University Faculty Lounge (UC 1029G) and Little Dining Room (UC 1029F)
955 Oliver Road
Thunder Bay P7B 5E1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Lambton College Sarnia Event Centre — Student Administrative Council Boardroom
1457 London Road
Sarnia N7S 6K4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Laurentian University West Residence Building — W110 and W112
935 Ramsey Lake Road
Sudbury P3E 2C6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
McMaster University Kenneth Taylor Hall — Celebration Hall
1280 Main Street West
Hamilton L8S 4M3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Mohawk College Fennell Campus — Room C066
135 Fennell Avenue West
Hamilton L9C 0E5
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Niagara College Welland Campus — Simcoe Building, SAC Activity Room S174
100 Niagara College Boulevard
Welland L3C 7L3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Nipissing University Harris Learning Library — Thompson Reading Room
100 College Drive
North Bay P1B 8L7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Queen's University Queen's Centre — QC Room 2 A505 & QC A506
284 Earl Street
Kingston K7L 3N6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Ryerson University Student Centre — Margaret Laurence Room
55 Gould Street
Toronto M5B 1E9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Seneca College Newnham Campus — Event Space K3200
1750 Finch Avenue East
North York M2J 2X5
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Sheridan College Davis Campus Residence — 1st Floor meeting room
7899 McLaughlin Road South
Brampton L6Y 5H9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Sheridan College Trafalgar Campus — Conference Centre, Hall D
1400 Trafalgar Road
Oakville L6H 6W4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
St. Clair College Residence and Conference Centre — Cafeteria, Room 126
2000 Talbot Road West
Windsor N9A 6S4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Trent University Otonabee College (Symons Campus) — Room 206
2131 East Bank Drive
Peterborough K9L 0G2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.





Footnote 1
Trent University Student Centre
1680 West Bank Drive
Peterborough K9L 0G2
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Guelph University Centre — Peter Clark Hall
50 Stone Road East, Suite 103
Guelph N1G 2W1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Ottawa Residential Complex — Room 143
90 University Private Street, Suite 140
Ottawa K1N 1H3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Toronto Hart House — Reading Room
7 Hart House Circle
Toronto M5S 3H3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–8:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–8:00 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Toronto Mississauga Campus — Student Centre, Presentation Room 115
1815 Inner Circle Road
Mississauga L5L 1C6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Toronto Scarborough Campus — Student Centre, SL283
1265 Military Trail
Scarborough M1C 1A4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–2 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Waterloo Mathematics and Computer Building — Room 2037 A
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo N2L 3G1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Waterloo Student Life Centre — Room 2135
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo N2L 3G1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Windsor Dillon Hall — Room 115
401 Sunset Avenue
Windsor N9B 3P4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Western University University Community Centre — (UCC), 34 (1-4)
1151 Richmond Street
London N6A 3K7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Wilfrid Laurier University St. Michael’s Catholic Church — Kateri Room
80 University Avenue West
Waterloo N2L 3C7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–3 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 1 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 3
York University Keele Campus — Aviva Centre, Media Room A and B
1 Shoreham Drive
North York M3N 3A6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Manitoba

Name of campus AddressOpening hours Accessibility
Red River College Notre Dame Campus — Students' Association Building, Suite CM20 (Library Hallway)
2055 Notre Dame Avenue
Winnipeg R3H 0J9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 8 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 8 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Footnote 1
University College of the North The Pas — Cafeteria
436 7th Street East
The pas R9A 1M7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Manitoba UMSU University Center — Room 521
65 Chancellors Circle
Winnipeg R3T 2N2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University Of Winnipeg Manitoba Hall — Boardroom 2M70
515 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg R3B 2E9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 8 a.m.–8:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 8 a.m.–8:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 8 a.m.–8:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Saskatchewan

Name of campus AddressOpening hoursAccessibility
University of Regina College West Building — Room 113
3737 Wascana Parkway
Regina S4S 0A2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–8:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–8:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–8:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Saskatchewan Place Riel Student Centre — Roy Romanow University Students' Council
1 Campus Drive, Suite 110.3
Saskatoon S7N 5A3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Saskatchewan Education Building Student Lounge
28 Campus Drive
Saskatoon S7N 0X1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Alberta

Name of campus Address Opening hours Accessibility
Bow Valley College South Campus — ATB Hall, S2009—S2011
345 6 Avenue SE
Calgary T2G 4V1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
MacEwan University Feigel Conference Centre — Allard Hall, Room 11‑204
11110 104 Avenue NW
Edmonton T5K 1M9
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Mount Royal University Wyckham House — Council Chambers
4825 Mount Royal Gate SW
Calgary T3E 6K6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
NAIT (Northern Alberta Institute of Technology) North Lobby — 01X3 and 0120
11762 106 Street NW
Edmonton T5G 2R1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Alberta North Campus — Students' Union Building, Cascade Room and Kihiw Room
8900 114 Street NW
Edmonton T6G 2J7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–6 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Calgary Main Campus — Hotel Alma, Rooms 1H 108, 108Z and 110
169 University Gate NW
Calgary T2N 1N4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Lethbridge Student Union Building — Ballroom A
4401 University Drive West, Suite 180
Lethbridge T1K 3M4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

British Columbia

Name of campus Address Opening hours Accessibility
British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT) Administration Building — SE2 Townsquare A and B
3700 Willingdon Avenue
Burnaby V5G 3H2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
Footnote 1
Capilano University North Vancouver Campus — Birch Building, Cafeteria Mezzanine
2055 Purcell Way
North Vancouver V7J 3H5
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Douglas College Coquitlam Campus — B3011
1250 Pinetree Way
Coquitlam V3B 7X3
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Douglas College New Westminster Campus — Art Display Room, 2nd floor
700 Royal Avenue
New Westminster V3M 5Z5
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:00 p.m.
Footnote 1
Kwantlen Polytechnic University Richmond Campus — Melville Centre, Suite 2550 A/B
8771 Lansdowne Road
Richmond V6X 3X7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Kwantlen Polytechnic University Surrey Campus — Spruce Atrium Student Centre, Room 210A
12666 72 Avenue
Surrey V3W 2M8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
Footnote 1
Langara College Unit L-224
160 West 49th Avenue
Vancouver V5Y 2Z6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
Nicola Valley Institute of Technology (NVIT) Merritt Campus — Room U001
4155 Belshaw Street
Merritt V1K 1R1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 12 p.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
Footnote 1
Okanagan College Kelowna Campus — L100
1000 K.L.O. Road
Kelowna V1Y 4X8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 8 a.m.–8 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 8 a.m.–8 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 8 a.m.–8 p.m.
Footnote 1
Simon Fraser University James Douglas Safe Study Area — AQ 2009.2
8888 University Drive
Burnaby V5A 1S6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
Footnote 1
Simon Fraser University Burnaby Campus — Corridor Southeast, AQ 3000
8888 University Drive
Burnaby V5A 1S6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
Footnote 1
Simon Fraser University Burnaby Campus — West Mall Centre, 3000 Level Lounge
8888 University Drive
Burnaby V5A 1S6
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
Footnote 1
Thompson Rivers University Campus Activity Centre — Alpine Room
805 TRU Way
Kamloops V2C 0C8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of British Columbia Okanagan Campus — Administration Building, ADM 100 (Upper level – Admin Foyer)
3333 University Way
Kelowna V1V 1V7
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of British Columbia Vancouver Campus — AMS Student Nest, Great Hall
6133 University Boulevard, Suite 3500
Vancouver V6T 1Z1
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of the Fraser Valley University House Conference Centre — F124
33844 King Road North
Abbotsford V2S 7M8
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:00 p.m.
Footnote 1
University of Victoria Student Union Building 201 — Upper Lounge and Boardroom
3800 Finnerty Road
Victoria V8P 5C2
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 10 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Yukon

Name of campus AddressOpening hours Accessibility
Yukon College Ayamdigut Campus — C1540
500 College Drive
Whitehorse Y1A 5K4
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 9 a.m.–9:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Northwest Territories

No institutions

Services are offered at your Elections Canada Office, 5022 49 St, Suite 50, Yellowknife, NT X1A 3R8.

Top of page

Nunavut

Name of campus AddressOpening hoursAccessibility
Nunavut Arctic College Nunatta Campus — Building A
502 Niaqunngusiariaq Street
Iqaluit X0A 0H0
  • Saturday Oct. 5: 9 a.m.–6 p.m.
  • Sunday Oct. 6: 12 p.m.–4 p.m.
  • Monday Oct. 7: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday Oct. 8: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday Oct. 9: 10 a.m.–10:30 p.m.
Footnote 1

Top of page

Accessibility details

Footnote 1: This site meets 15 accessibility criteria.

Footnote 2: Wheelchair accessible. Call 1-866-204-8447 to ensure this site meets your needs.

Footnote 3: Wheelchair accessible. Call 1-866-714-6726 to ensure this site meets your needs.